Placements for 2017/2018 Season

         

BALLET

       
         
Junior Intermediate Senior    
Thurs 330-445pm Thurs 715-830pm Thurs 445-6pm    
Bonder, Nico   Colonna, Gabrielle    
Christensen, Saffi Bonder, Ekko Doumont, Carmen    
Dyce, Avary Brake, Haley Fryer, Cypress    
Sinclair, Keira Brown, Cassidy Hildebrandt, Emma    
Sproul, Matty Couves, Olivia Leudke, Sarah    
Stahuliak, Mia LaBounty, Natalie Nelson, Hannah    
Sutherland, Kaidyn Lam, Annalise Rogers, Lauryn    
Yoachim, Samantha Lobb, Sophia Therrien, Elise    
**2nd option  Marston, Ryza Thompson, Bailey    
Mondays 330pm Minami, Sophie Thomson, Jaiden    
  Zevkli, Inanna Trimmer, Anika    
    Wiebe, Ali    
    Berkopec, Julia    
         
Classes with Kim wallace Open Ballet Tech w/Ivana  
Saturdays   Mondays 445-6pm    
915-1030am Open Ballet Tech no choreo or year end show  
1030-1145am Open Modern Tech open to intermediate and up  
**open to dancers in intermediate and up      
         
         
         
         

Contemporary

       
         
Level 1 Intermediate Senior    
Tuesday 530-630pm Ali, Alyssa Berkopec, Julia    
  Bonder, Ekko Carson, Mikayla    
  Brown, Cassidy Clegg, Teyha    
  Chalmers, Brooklyn Doumont, Carmen    
  Delmundo, Maiah Hattingh, DG    
  Erickson, Rachel Hildebrandt, Emma    
  Fayant, Danica Lillyman, Esme    
  Jones, Chloe Nelson, Hannah    
  Poelzer, Tristen Pothorin, Nicole    
  Wagner, Zoe Wiebe, Ali    
         
         
         
         
         

HIP HOP TECH

       
Level 1 Level 2 Level 3/4    
Thurs 330-445pm Jeri Thurs 6-715pm with Jeri Thurs 715-830pm with Jeri  
Wed 330-445pm Eric Wed 715-830pm Eric Wed 6-715pm Eric    
Barr, Keasha Baker, Jaden Ali, Anwar    
bonder, Ekko Berkopec, Julia Carson, Mikayla    
Ellis, Andrew Brown, Cassidy DeLeeuw, Lavinia    
Evans, Keiran Chaika, Katharina Fayant, Danica    
Johnson, Brynn Chalmers, Brooklyn Fryer, Cypress    
Lee, Shiloh Chalmers, Brooklyn Fryer, Jacksun    
Marston, Noah Chavez, Shante Harrison, Jack    
Martinflatt, Olivia Clegg, Tehya Hattingh, DG    
Moore Jorja Delmundo, Maiah Jessome, Kennedy    
Myhrer, Sam Duncansen, Amelia Lillyman, Esme    
O'brien, Sarah Erickson, Rachel Marrs, Colbe    
Oates, Jenna Faith, Tamara Nelson, Hannah    
Oman, Rachel Georgerson, Savannah Nicholls, Hailey    
Richardsen, Paige Gonzalez, Aracely Nold, Linnea    
Richter, Taylor Helwin, Taylor Philip, Emily    
Rockall, Olivia Krawchuk, Jenna Pothorin, Nicole    
Sandland, Ryann Roxall, Patrick Rosenau, Jacob    
Sharma, Leena Sharma, Deeya Rush, Carlow    
Sharma, Leeya Thomson, Ally Trimmer, Anika    
Wallace, Rees Wilson, Aili Young, Maryn    
    Hildebrandt, Emma    
Choreography Training with Eric Wednesdays 445-6pm    

Open BBOY Training Sessions with Jeri Thursdays 445-6pm AND Savage Rock Thursday 715-830pm

**any dancer new to tech, attend Dora's Wednesday 430-530pm AND/OR Jeri's Thursday 330-445pm

 
         
         
         
         
BBOY Tech Levels        
Wild Style- 9yrs+  intro up to LVL 4      
Beat Street- 6yrs+ -intro up to Lvl 4      
Nanaimo City Breakers- Senior Crew      
Freshest Kidz- Junior Crew      
         
Beat Street- LVL 4 Wild Style- LVL 4- 9yrs+ Beat Street LVL 2 Krush Groove  
3yrs+ experience 3yrs+ experience 1yr+ experience - LVL 4 BBOY Tech-   
Tuesday 430-530pm Thursday 415-515pm Thursday 330-415pm must take open bboy  
Brade, Evan Benedict, Reid Huberts, River  to attend this level  
Burns, Jackson Coburn, Dace Keefer, Jack Tuesday 730-830pm  
Capricho, Sebastian Dunstan, Carter Mackenzie, Jaxon Alexandre, Kalen  
Ho, Honza Evans, Keiran Matheson, Brock Antifave, Adrian  
Ho, Max Hanke, Oscar Ord Chen, Carter Antifave, Spencer  
Mundy, Logan Hopewell, Owen Prencipe, Massimo Ellis, Andrew  
Servano, Armando Lee, Cheden Purkis, Lane Fred, Walter  
Warman, Nathan MacConnachie, Hugo Rouvroye, Marcus Georgerson, Marcus  
Warman, Nathan Myhrer, Dylan Shaw, Bennett Hattingh, DG  
  Pothier, Frankie Truong-Nguyen, Chinh Hunt, Justin  
Beat Street Lvl 3 Prencipe Alessandro   Paradis, John  
2yrs+ experience Williamson, Keiryn   Pothier, Eden  
Tuesday 330-430pm   Wild Style- LVL 2 Rosenau, Jacob Locking Tech
Botrokoff, Kailee Wild Style- LVL 3 1yr+ experience Snikkers, Wyatt  
Buchanan, Benny 2yrs+ experience Thursday 615-715pm   Coburn, Dace
Esleyer, Gavin Tuesday 530-630pm Alvarez, Salal   Hopewell, Owen
Freeman, Ethan Andrews, Kaleb Gourlay, Kesler   James, Carter
Inscho, Reid Barfoot, Rhyan Kania, Liliana   Lintott, Olivia
Lintott, Olivia Ford, Torin Mason, Miriam   Parker, Dakota
Martinflatt, Sumalee Hosler, Elliot Meekison, Alexa   Parker, Desirae
Renouf-Thomas, Briar Kleinholz, Paul Schellenberg, Katherina   Sharma, Leena
Ross, Carter Lee, Shiloh Swift, John   Sharma, Leeya
Stevens, Felix Luchtmeyer, Jackson Truong-Nguyen, Nhat   Stilring, Sarina
  Marston, Ryza Williams, Corri    
  Somerville, Jackson Wyndlow, Benjamin    
  Stirling, Sarina      
  Varner, Elliot      
         
         
         
         
 CarloROYELLE Group Boys - JP Group PINK- CARLO CARLO- INGIGO   
Sat 3-430pm Tues330-445pm Sat 130-3pm Sat 12-130pm  
Carson, Mikayla Ali, Anwar Ali, Anwar Philip, Emily  
DeLeeuw, Lavinia Fryer, Jacksun DeLeeuw, Lavinia Nold, Linnea  
Fayant, Danica Harrison, Jack Fryer, Cypress Carson, Mikayla  
Fryer, Cypress Hattingh, DG Fryer, Jacksun Trimmer, Anika  
Hildebrandt, Emma Marrs, Colbe Hattingh, DG Lillyman, Esme  
Lillyman, Esme Rosenau, Jacob Pothorin, Nicole Young, Maryn  
Nicholls, Hailey Rush, Carlow   Fayant, Danica  
Nold, Linnea     Nicholls, Hailey  
Pothorin, Nicole     Nelson, Hannah  
      Rosenau, Jacob  
      Marrs, Colbe  
Group VIOLET JP  Group BLUE Stu  Group YELLOW - Stu  Harrison, Jack  
Tues 445-6pm Mon 330-445pm Mon 6-715pm Jessome, Kennedy  
Ali, Anwar Baker, Jaden Alvarez, Salal Wilson, Aili- Apprentice!
Carson, Mikayla Barr, Keasha Brade, Kahlen Hildebrandt, Emma  
DeLeeuw, Lavinia Berkopec, Julia Evans, Ryleigh    
Fayant, Danica bonder, Ekko Faganello, Leah    
Fryer, Cypress Brown, Cassidy Gin, Gloria    
Fryer, Jacksun Chaika, Katharina Hopewell, Naomi    
Harrison, Jack Chalmers, Brooklyn Mabey, Mya    
Hattingh, DG Chavez, Shante May, Hannah    
Jessome, Kennedy Clegg, Tehya Pellatt, Maitlan    
Lillyman, Esme Delmundo, Maiah Pothier, Frankie    
Marrs, Colbe Duncansen, Amelia Renouf, Ainsley    
Nelson, Hannah Erickson, Rachel      
Nicholls, Hailey Faith, Tamara      
Nold, Linnea Georgerson, Savannah      
Philip, Emily Gonzalez, Aracely      
Pothorin, Nicole Helwin, Taylor      
Rosenau, Jacob Johnson, Brynn      
Rush, Carlow Krawchuk, Jenna      
Trimmer, Anika Marston, Noah      
Young, Maryn Moore Jorja      
  Myhrer, Sam      
  O'brien, Sarah      
  Oates, Jenna      
  Roxall, Patrick      
  Sharma, Deeya      
  Thomson, Ally      
  Wallace, Rees      
  Wilson, Aili      
         
Group - Elwin ORANGE Group - ELWIN- RED  AJ Animation Stepping Crew  
Thursday 445-6pm Thursday 6-715pm Mon 530-630pm Wednesdays 830-930pm  
Barr, Keasha Ellis, Andrew  Junior Crew Ali, Anwar  
bonder, Ekko Evans, Keiran  Marston, Noah DeLeeuw, Lavinia  
Chalmers, Brooklyn Lee, Shiloh Marston, Ryza Fryer, Jacksun  
Johnson, Brynn Lintott, Olivia Pothier, Eden Georgerson, Marcus  
Moore Jorja Martinflatt, Sumalee Richardsen, Paige Hattingh, DG  
Myhrer, Sam Oman, Rachel Sharma, Deeya Hewlin, Taylor  
O'brien, Sarah Richardsen, Paige   Jessome, Kennedy  
Oates, Jenna Richter, Taylor   Marston, Ryza  
Sharma, Deeya Rockall, Olivia Senior Crew Rosenau, Jacob  
Thomson, Ally Sandland, Ryann Mon 730-830pm Sharma, Deeya  
Wallace, Rees Sharma, Leena Ali, Anwar    
Wilson, Aili Sharma, Leeya DeLeeuw, Lavinia    
Marston, Noah Stirling, Sarina Fryer, Jacksun    
    Hattingh, DG    
    Helwin, Taylor    
    Jessome, Kennedy    
    Rosenau, Jacob    
         
         
         
         
Thaiyo Crews   Thaiyo Crews    
Locking   Jr/Inter    
Intermediate   Freshest Kidz    
Wed 6-7pm   Wed 445-6pm    
Ali, Alyssa   Alvarez, Salal    
Georgerson, Savannah   Brade, Evan    
James, Carter   Capricho, Aouden    
Lee, Shiloh   Capricho, Sebastian    
Lintott, Olivia   Coburn, Dace    
Myhrer, Dylan   Ho, Honza    
Myhrer, Samantha   Ho, Max    
Sharma, Leena   Hopewell, Owen    
Sharma, Leeya   Lee, Shiloh    
Stirling, Sarina   Lintott, Olivia    
Wallace, rees   Thomas, Briar    
Gonzalez, Aracely   Warman, Nathan    
    Evans, Keiran    
Senior        
Locking Crew        
Wed 7-8pm        
Ali, Anwar   Senior Crew    
Ellis, Andrew   Nanaimo City Breakers    
Fryer, Cypress   Wed 330-445pm    
Fryer, Jacksun   Alexandre, Kalen    
Harrison, Jack   Antifave, Adrian    
Hattingh, DG   Antifave, Spencer    
Johnston, Brynn   Ellis, Andrew    
Lee, Cheden   Fred, Walter    
Moore, Jorja   Georgerson, Marcus    
Snikkers, Wyatt   Harrison, Jack    
Hildebrandt, Emma   Hattingh, DG    
    Hunt, Justin    
    Lee, Cheden    
    Pothier, Eden    
    Pothier, Frankie    
    Snikkers, Wyatt