Schedule for 2019/20

Registration Open

PLEASE NOTE- Schedule subject to change

Classes are subject to cancellation if there are less than 7 dancers registered in a class, this will be at discretion of teacher and studio owner.

 

ONLINE REGISTRATION

Click here to access our new
online registration system.

Looking for the Adult Classes Schedule?

Mondays at Vibe

Studio 1

3:30pm - 4:30pm
Anika
Taster 7yrs+ REC
4:30pm-5:30pm
AJ
Popping/Animation Tech Level 1/2
5:30pm - 6:30pm
AJ
Girls Popping Crew Audition ONLY
6:30pm - 7:30pm
AJ
Popping/Animation Tech Level 3/4
7:30pm - 8:30pm
AJ
Boys Popping Crew Audition Only

Studio 2

3:30pm - 5:00pm
Ivana
Ballet 1/2 Tech no performance
5:00pm-6:30pm
Ivana
Open Ballet Tech no performance
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Anika
Contemporary 7yrs+
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Anika
Jazz 7yrs+
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Serra
Cardio Hip Hop Drop In

Studio 3

2:30pm - 3:30pm
Serra
Dancer Training
3:30pm - 4:pm
Serra
Adaptive Dance- FREE TO ATTEND
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Serra
Intro to Hip Hop 5 yrs+ Boys Only
5:05pm - 5:35pm
Serra
Pop Tartz Intro Hip Hop 3/4yrs
5:40pm - 6:25pm
Jacksun (Funkanometry)
Open Tech with Jacksun!
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Esme
Vibe Crew 9yrs+. COED REC
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Linnea
Vibe Crew 12yrs+ COED REC

Studio 4

2:15pm - 3:15pm
Dominique
Homeschool Hip Hop
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Dominique
New JR Crew 7-11yrs
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Dominique
Intro to Hip Hop Tech
6:00pm - 6:45pm
Dominique
Intro to Hip Hop 5/6yrs Girls
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Dominique
Intro to Hip Hop 7-9yrs Girls
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Dominique
Waacking Tech

Tuesdays at Vibe

Studio 1

3:30pm - 4:30pm
Leah
Intro Hip Hop 9yrs+ COED REC
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Leah
Vibe Crew 7yrs+ COED REC
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Marissa
Contemp/Jazz 9yrs+
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Marissa
Contemporary Teen Rec
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Marissa
Jazz Teen Rec

Studio 2

3:30pm - 4:15pm
Serra
Vibe Crew 6yrs+ COED REC
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Kim
Contemporary Tech
5:00-5:45pm
Serra
Vibe Crew 4yrs+ COED REC
5:45-6:45pm
Serra
Dancer Training
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Serra
Intro/Vibe Crew Hip Hop 11yrs+ COED REC

Studio 3

3:30 - 5:00pm
Chris
Boys Crew audition only
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Chris
Hip hop tech- no performance
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Chris
LemonFresh- Audition Only

Studio 4

3:30pm - 4:15pm
DG
Intro BBOY/Hip Hop 6yrs+ COED REC
4:30pm - 5:30pm
DG
Intro Hip Hop 7yrs+ COED REC
5:30pm - 6:30pm
DG
Intro BBOY 9yrs+ COED REC
6:30pm - 7:30pm
DG
Vibe Crew 10yrs+ FULL
7:30pm - 8:30pm
DG
Vibe Crew Teen COED REC

Wednesdays at Vibe

Studio 1

3:30pm - 4:15pm
AJ
Boys Only 5yrs+ Hip Hop
4:20pm - 5:20pm
AJ
Boys Only 8yrs+ Hip Hop
5:25pm - 6:25pm
Cody
Vibe Crew 9yrs+ COED REC
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Cody
Intro to BBOY/HH 10yrs+ COED REC
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Dominique
Adult Performance
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Dominique
Adult Hip Hop Choreography Drop In

Studio 2

3:30pm - 4:45pm
Eric
Hip Hop Tech Group 2
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Eric
Hip Hop Tech Group 1
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Eric
Choreo Train
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Eric
Hip Hop Tech Group 3

Studio 3

4:30pm - 5:00pm
Serra
Pop Tartz 3/4yrs coed intro
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Serra
Dancer Training FULL
6:00pm - 6:45pm
DG
Lil Hoppers 5/6yrs intro COED REC
6:45pm - 7:45pm
DG
Intro Hip Hop 7yrs+ COED REC
7:45pm - 8:45pm
Cody
Vibe Crew Teen COED REC

Studio 4

3:30pm - 4:30pm
Thaiyo
Monsta Lock- locking crew
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Thaiyo
Freshest Kidz audition only
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Thaiyo
BBOY Tech Level 1 Perform year end
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Thaiyo
BBOY Tech Level 4 Perform Year End
7:30pm - 8:15pm
Thaiyo
OPEN Locking Tech (Perform Year End)

Thursdays at Vibe

Studio 1

3:30pm - 4:30pm
Serra
Vibe Crew 8yrs+ COED REC
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Serra
Vibe Crew 5yrs+ COED REC
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Serra
Dancer Training
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Ivana
Level 1/2 Performance Ballet
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Ivana
Pointe Tech

Studio 2

3:30pm - 4:45pm
Elwin
Elwin Crew #2 Audition Only
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Elwin
Elwin Crew #1 Audition Only
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Elwin
Elwin #3 Girls Crew- Audition Only
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Elwin
Vibe Crew 11yrs+ COED REC

Studio 3

3:30pm - 4:45pm
Jeri
Group 1 Hip Hop Tech
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Jeri
Group 2 Hip Hop Tech
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Jeri
Hip Hop Tech Boys/Breakers
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Jeri
Group 3 Hip Hop Tech

Studio 4

3:30pm - 4:15pm
Savage Rock
Intro BBOY 5yrs+ COED REC
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Savage Rock
BBOY Tech Level 2 Perform Year End
5:15pm - 6:15pm
Savage Rock
BBOY Tech Level 3 Perform Year End
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Savage Rock
Intro BBOY 8yrs+ COED REC
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Savage Rock
Nanaimo City Breakers audition only

Fridays at Vibe

Studio 1

3:30pm - 4:15pm
Marissa
4yrs+ Junior Ballet
4:20pm - 4:50pm
Marissa
3/4yrs Intro Ballet
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Marissa
5yrs+ Tap
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Marissa
Ballet 7yrs+
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Marissa
9yrs+ Tap

Studio 2

Parks and Recreation

Call 250-756-5200 to register

3:30pm - 4:00pm
Dominique
3/4yrs Intro to Hip Hop COED- Parks and Rec
4:05pm - 4:50pm
Dominique
5-7yrs Intro to Hip Hop COED- Parks and Rec
4:55pm - 5:55pm
Dominique
8-11yrs Intro to Hip Hop COED- Parks and Rec
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Dominique
Adult Hip Hop- Parks and Rec
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Dominique
Teen Hip Hop- Parks and Rec

Studio 3

3:30pm - 4:30pm
Erica
Gym for Dancers 12yrs and under
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Levi
Open BBOY Session

Studio 4

4:20pm - 5:20pm
Hailey
Vibe Crew 7yrs+ COED REC
5:25pm - 6:25pm
Hailey
Vibe Crew 10yrs+ COED REC
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Hailey
Vibe Crew Teen COED REC

Saturdays at Vibe

Studio 1

1:30pm - 2:30pm
Serra
Dancer Training

Studio 2

8:15am - 9:00am
Dominique
Pound Fit
9:05am - 9:35am
Dominique
Hip Hop Tabata
9:40am - 10:40am
Dominique
Adult Hip Hop Choreography BEG
11:00am - 1:00pm
Carlo
Crew 1 AUDITION ONLY
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Carlo
Crew 2 AUDITION ONLY
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Carlo
Carlo's Minions AUDITION ONLY

Studio 3

8:15am - 10:40am
Dominique
Child Minding For Dom's Adult Classes
11:00am - 1:00pm
Marc
Marc Crew

Studio 4

11:00am - 11:45am
Lavinia
Intro/Vibe Crew 5yrs+ COED REC
11:45am - 12:45pm
Lavinia
Intro/Vibe Crew 7yrs+ COED REC
12:45pm - 1:45pm
Lavinia
Intro/Vibe Crew 10yrs+ COED REC
2:00 - 2:30pm
Lavinia
Pop Tartz 3/4yrs Intro to Hip Hop REC COED