Schedule for 2018/19

ONLINE REGISTRATION

Click here to access our new
online registration system.
(instructions on home page)

Still accepting Registrations 

Mondays at Vibe

Studio 1

3:30pm - 4:15pm
AJ
Lil' Hoppers 5/6yrs boys intro REC
4:20pm - 5:05pm
AJ
Intro to Hip Hop 7yrs+ COED REC
5:30pm-6:30pm
AJ
Popping Tech Intro/Lvl 1
6:30pm - 7:30pm
AJ
Animation Crew Tier 2 AUDITION ONLY
7:30pm - 8:30pm
AJ
Freestyle Hip Hop Tech OPEN LVL
8:30pm - 9:30pm
AJ
Popping Tech Level 2-4

Studio 2

3:30pm - 4:45pm
Serra
Jazz TECH Open Lvl
5:00pm-6:30pm
Ivana
Open Ballet TECH
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Serra
Dancer Training FULL
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Serra
Cardio Hip Hop Drop In $12

Studio 3

3:30pm - 4:45pm
Ivana
Ballet 1/2 TECH
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Serra
Pop Tartz 3/4yrs intro to hip hip COED REC FULL
5:35pm - 6:20pm
Serra
Lil Hoppers 5/6yrs Girls Intro to Hip Hop REC
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Esme/Emma
Intro to Hip Hop 9yrs+ COED REC
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Esme/Emma
Intro to Hip Hop Teen Rec COED

Studio 4

3:30pm - 4:45pm
Stewart
Teen Crew PERFORMANCE AUDITION ONLY
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Stewart
Girlz Crew- Senior Performance Crew AUDITION ONLY
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Stewart
Hype Vibez PERFORMANCE CREW AUDITION ONLY
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Stewart
Vibe Crew Teen Level REC

Tuesdays at Vibe

Studio 1

3:30pm - 4:30pm
Serra
Dancer Training
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Serra
Vibe Crew 5yrs+ COED REC
5:20pm - 6:20pm
Serra
Intro to Hip Hop 7yrs+ Girls REC
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Serra
Vibe Crew 7yrs+ COED REC FULL
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Cypress
Vibe Crew 11yrs+ COED REC

Studio 2

3:30pm - 4:30pm
Linnea
Vibe Crew 6yrs+ COED REC
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Demitria
Contemporary 6yrs+ Rec
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Demitria
Contemporary 10yrs+ REC
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Demitria
Teen Jazz REC
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Demitria
Contemporary Lvl1/2 REC

Studio 3

3:30 - 4:30pm
JP
New BOYZ Crew PERFORMANCE AUDITION ONLY
4:30pm - 6:00pm
JP
LemonFresh AUDITION ONLY
6:00pm - 7:15pm
JP
V2 AUDITION ONLY
7:15pm - 8:15pm
JP
Vibe Crew Teen COED REC

Studio 4

3:30pm - 4:30pm
Thaiyo
Senior Locking Crew AUDITION ONLY
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Thaiyo
Lvl 3/4 BBOY (those from Tuesday 430 and 530pm classes 2018) REC
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Thaiyo
Lvl 2/3 BBOY (same as 207/18 Crew
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Thaiyo
Locking Tech
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Thaiyo
Krush Groove Take Open Session Level 4

Wednesdays at Vibe

Studio 1

3:30pm - 4:30pm
Serra
Dancer Training
4:30pm - 5:00pm
Serra
Pop tartz 3/4yrs intro to hip hip FULL
5:05pm - 5:50pm
DG
Lil Hoppers 5/6yrs intro COED REC
5:55pm - 6:55pm
DG
Intro hip hop 7yrs+ COED REC
7:00pm - 8:00pm
DG
Vibe Crew 9yrs+ COED REC

Studio 2

11:30am - 12:30pm
Dominique
Mommy and Me Hip Hop (up to 2yrs of age)
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Eric
Hip Hop Level 1 Tech
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Eric
Choreo Training Open Level
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Eric
Hip Hop Level 3/4 Tech
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Eric
Hip Hop Level 2 Tech

Studio 3

3:30pm - 4:30pm
Thea
Vibe Crew 7yrs+ COED REC
4:45pm - 5:45pm
Marissa
Jazz 7yrs+ REC
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Marissa
Tap 6yrs+ COED REC
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Marissa
Tap 9yrs+ COED REC
7:45pm - 8:45pm
Marissa
Teen Contemporary REC

Studio 4

3:30pm - 4:30pm
Thaiyo
Intro/LVL 1 BBOY 7yrs+
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Thaiyo
Freshest Kidz AUDITION ONLY
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Thaiyo
Jr/Inter Locking Crew
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Thaiyo
Intro BBOY/Hip Hop 10yrs+
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Anika/Leah
Vibe Crew 11yrs+ COED REC

Thursdays at Vibe

Studio 1

3:30pm - 4:30pm
Serra
Dancer Training FULL
4:30pm - 5:00pm
Serra
Vibe Crew 4yrs+ COED REC
5:00pm - 6:15pm
Ivana
Performance Ballet Level 1/2- must take 1 ballet tech and 1 contemporary or jazz tech
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Ivana
Performance Jazz- must take 1 ballet and 1 contemporary tech
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Ivana
Performance Ballet- Level 3/4-need 1 ballet tech/1 jazz or contemporary tech

Studio 2

3:30pm - 4:45pm
Elwin
Teen Crew Performance AUDITION ONLY
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Elwin
Mega Performance Crew AUDITION ONLY
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Elwin
Junior GIRLZ CREW PERFORMANCE AUDITION ONLY
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Elwin
Vibe Crew 10yrs+ COED REC

Studio 3

3:30pm - 4:45pm
Jeri
Hip Hop Tech Lvl 3/4
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Jeri
Hip Hop Tech lvl 1
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Jeri
Hip Hop Tech Lvl 2
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Jeri
Open Lvl House Tech

Studio 4

3:30pm - 4:15pm
Victor
Intro BBOY 6yrs+
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Victor
BBOY Level 2/3 9yrs+
5:15pm - 6:15pm
Victor
BBOY Intro 9yrs+
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Victor
Nanaimo City Breakers AUDITION ONLY
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Victor
Open Bboy Training Session

Fridays at Vibe

Studio 1

4:20pm - 5:20pm
Hailey
Vibe Crew 7yrs+ COED REC
5:25pm - 6:25pm
Hailey
Vibe Crew 10yrs+ COED REC
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Hailey
Vibe Crew Teen COED REC FULL

Studio 2

Studio 3

Parks and Recreation

Call 250-756-5200 to register

3:30pm - 4:15pm
Dominique
Parks and Rec Sessions 250-756-5200 to register
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Dominique
3/4yrs Intro to Hip Hop COED- Parks and Rec
4:05pm - 4:50pm
Dominique
5-7yrs Intro to Hip Hop COED Parks and Rec
4:55pm - 5:55pm
Dominique
8-11yrs Intro to Hip Hop COED Parks and Rec
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Dominique
Teen Intro to Hip Hop (12yrs+) COED Parks and Rec
7:15pm - 8:15pm
Dominique
Adult Hip Hop Parks and Rec

Studio 4

Parks and Recreation

Call 250-756-5200 to register

330-7pm
TBA
Parks and Rec Sessions- 250-756-5200 to Register
3:30pm - 4:30pm
TBA
Intro to BBOY 6yrs+ COED Parks and Rec
4:45pm - 5:45pm
TBA
Intro to BBOY 12yrs+ COED Parks and Rec
6:00pm - 7:00pm
TBA
Intro to BBOY 9yrs+ COED Parks and Rec

Saturdays at Vibe

Studio 1

11:00am - 11:30am
Mako
Intro to Ballet 3/4yrs REC
11:40am - 12:25pm
Mako
Intro to Ballet 5-7yrs REC
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Mako
Junior Ballet REC
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Mako
Intro to ballet 8yrs+ REC

Studio 2

11:30am - 1pm
Carlo
TenFourFive AUDITION ONLY
1pm - 3pm
Carlo
Concept Crew AUDITION ONLY
3pm - 4:30pm
Carlo
Royelle AUDITION ONLY

Studio 3

915am-1030am
Kim
Open Ballet Tech
1030am-1130am
Kim
Open Contemporary Tech
1130am-1145am
Kim
Contemporary Choreography Practice

Studio 4

11:00am - 11:45am
Lavinia
Intro/Lvl 1 Hip Hop 5yrs+ Coed
11:45am - 12:45pm
Lavinia
Intro/Lvl 1 Hip Hop 7yrs+ COED REC
12:45pm-1:45pm
Lavinia
Intro/Lvl 1 Hip Hop 10yrs+ COED REC
2-230pm
Lavinia
Pop Tarz 3/4yrs intro to hip hop REC COED